Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| Laurel | | Laurel | ||
| [[Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme]] | | [[Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Leaf of Merit (West) | |||
| [[Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:35, 19 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont |
| Grant of Arms | Natalya de Foix, formerly Fiona Gregorovna |
| Knight | Gregory of York |
| Laurel | Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst |