Cystennin ap Geraint: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth11.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Cystenninapgareth11.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Jeanne Marie la Verriere]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Cystenninapgareth12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jeanne Marie la Verriere]] | | [[Jeanne Marie la Verriere]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 18:19, 10 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Argent, on a bend cotised azure between two pine trees couped sable a sword inverted proper. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Master Cystennin ap Geraint received his Laurel from the Kingdom of An Tir.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Award of Arms | Eiríkr Mjoksiglandi Sigurðarson |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
![]() |
Detail of Award of Arms | Kalila Lagerfeld (formerly Kendrick Lagerfeld) |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker |
![]() |
Dolphin | Agatha of Tintagel (formerly Angharad Chy a tyr Sterrenow) |
![]() |
Dolphin | Jana Aoibeall |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Jeanne Marie la Verriere |
![]() |
Detail of Harp Argent | Jeanne Marie la Verriere |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Miriam bas Levi |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Njal Grimmsson |