Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Grant of Arms | | Grant of Arms | ||
| [[Leo de Coronado]] | | [[Leo de Coronado]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy1.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy2.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Troy27.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Troy27.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 14:37, 10 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troy | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre, OL
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Amanda Januaria of Silver Woods | |
Award of Arms | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Award of Arms | Glyn ap Rhodri |
| Award of Arms | Guy de Coldrake |
| Award of Arms | James the Inconstant |
| Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Award of Arms | Robear du Bois |
| Award of Arms | Tressa Helana Beaumaris |
| Award of Arms | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe |
| County | Berengaria of Hythe |
| County (Earl) | Kipp Silverlock |
| Dolphin | Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din |
| Dolphin | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst |
Duchy | Neptha of Thebes | |
| Grant of Arms | Leo de Coronado |
| Harp Argent | Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim |
| Harp Argent | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge |