Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Correction from Natalya) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| Grant of Arms | | Grant of Arms | ||
| [[Leo de Coronado]] | | [[Leo de Coronado]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy27.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Thea Gabrielle Northernridge]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 22 October 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Troy | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre, OL
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Amanda Januaria of Silver Woods | |
Award of Arms | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | |
Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme | |
Award of Arms | Glyn ap Rhodri | |
Award of Arms | Guy de Coldrake | |
Award of Arms | James the Inconstant | |
Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse | |
Award of Arms | Robear du Bois | |
Award of Arms | Tressa Helana Beaumaris | |
Award of Arms | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe | |
County | Berengaria of Hythe | |
County (Earl) | Kipp Silverlock | |
Dolphin | Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din | |
Dolphin | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst | |
Duchy | Neptha of Thebes | |
Grant of Arms | Leo de Coronado | |
Harp Argent | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge |