Antonius Tesel: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Changed scroll links to thumbnails) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Roger de Bremble]] | | [[Roger de Bremble]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AntoniusTezel1.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Mairi-Kathleen nic Lauren]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 13 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Antonius Tesel at Practicum of the Sword 2009 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Vert, in pale 3 escallops, a bordure argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Master Antonious Tesel, is a Pelican and a Companion of the Order of the White Scarf of Caid.
Offices & Positions
- Third Baron of Starkhafn with Créd Mongfind Örnardóttir, 10/30/1993-10/10/1998
- Queen's Champion Rapier for Ceinwen II, 11/05/1995-05/18/1996
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Miscel of Lyonesse | |
| Award of Arms | Philip of Meadhe |
| Award of Arms | Roger de Bremble |
| Harp Argent | Mairi-Kathleen nic Lauren |