Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Detail of County | | Detail of County | ||
| [[Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd]] | | [[Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ilariaveltridegliansari12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| County (Earl) | |||
| [[Edward Ian Anderson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Ilariaveltridegliansari2.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Ilariaveltridegliansari2.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 13:16, 2 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ilaria | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a greyhound rampant Argent, gorged of an embattled coronet Or, atop a trimount paly Or and Vert, all within a bordure argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Ilaria Veltri degli Ansari, OL
Offices & Positions
- 17th Queen of Caid with Edward Ian Anderson, 05/31/1986-11/22/1986
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Champion, 10/15/1980
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | AEthelred the Jute | |
| Award of Arms | Alexandre de Champagne |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Alexandre de Champagne |
| Award of Arms | Arthur FitzGerald of Salisbury |
| Award of Arms | Einar aus Enwelt |
| Award of Arms | Sven Magnusson |
| County | Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd |
| Detail of County | Cassaundra Igraine of Gwynedd |
| County (Earl) | Edward Ian Anderson |
| Dolphin | Astra Christiana Benedict |