Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Court Barony | | Court Barony | ||
| [[Natalya de Foix]] formerly Natalya Gregorovna | | [[Natalya de Foix]] formerly Natalya Gregorovna | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ciorstanmacamlaigh3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Duchy | |||
| [[Armand de Sevigny]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Ciorstanmacamlaigh14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Duchy | |||
| [[Martin the Temperate]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 15:32, 1 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Quarterly sable and argent, a square weaver's tablet lozengewise counterchanged | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
THL Ciorstan MacAmhlaidh has been active in Caid for 31 years now. She started out in Dreiburgen, and has been part of Lyondemere since 1979.
She's known for her work in 16th Century English and Scottish culture, singing and playing instruments like guitar and dulcimer, and extensive knowledge in textile arts whether woven or knitted items.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg | |
| Award of Arms | Huette Aliza von und zu Ährens und Mechthildberg |
| Award of Arms | Kyna Analisa Dunmore of Galloway |
| Award of Arms | Roberto Prospero de Ruyter Northkirk |
| Award of Arms | William Keybearer of Dragonwood |
| Award of Arms | William the Wanderer |
| County | Amsha al Sirhan |
| Court Barony | Natalya de Foix formerly Natalya Gregorovna |
| Duchy | Armand de Sevigny |
| Duchy | Martin the Temperate |