Thea Gabrielle Northernridge: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Casia Thessalonica apo Constantinopolios]] | | [[Casia Thessalonica apo Constantinopolios]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:TheaGabrielleNorthernridge2.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Giles Hill of Sweetwater]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister15.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Jamesandrewmcallister15.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 14:39, 24 June 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thea | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a dexter hand apaumy couped proper between in cross four mullets of six points all within a bordure Or. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Thea Gabrielle Northernridge, OL
Offices & Positions
- Lady in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Aislinn Avia of the Sparrow Hawk | |
| Award of Arms | Gabrielle nicChlurain |
| Award of Arms | Thomas O'Maoilriain |
| County | Ealasaid nic Chlurain |
| Court Barony | Armand de Sevigny |
| Crescent of Caid | Casia Thessalonica apo Constantinopolios |
| Dolphin | Giles Hill of Sweetwater |
| Dolphin | Morgan of Marionwood |