Tonwen ferch Gruffudd Aur: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Eileen o'kitspa Aoa.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Eileen O'Kitspa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Rosa aoa.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Rosa Maria da Cosenza]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:MedbsHarp-1-.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:MedbsHarp-1-.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Medb Renata]] | | [[Medb Renata]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Njall harp.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Njall Olaf Hagarson]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:45, 2 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Tonwen is a Companion of the Order of the Laurel, specializing in research.
Offices Held
- Editor of The Compleat Anachronist (January 2007 - present)
Publications
Compleat Anachronist
Author of:
- Compleat Anachronist #126, Good Jakkes of Defense
Editor/ Compiler of:
- Compleat Anachronist #138, Around the House; A Medieval Child's Guide to Useful Skills
- Compleat Anachronist #139, When Work is Done; A Medieval Child's Guide to Playful Pastimes
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient | |
---|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Eileen O'Kitspa | |
| Award of Arms | Rosa Maria da Cosenza | |
Harp Argent | Medb Renata | ||
| Award of Arms | Njall Olaf Hagarson |