Named Armory of Caid: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mistguard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Mistguard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|[[Image: Unlock.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image: Unlock.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Don Knot | |Don Knot | ||
|Rhydderch | |[[Rhydderch Derwen]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
!Swordfighter | !Swordfighter | ||
!Unit | !Unit | ||
!Lore | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|Darkwood Floral Pappenheimer | |Darkwood Floral Pappenheimer | ||
|[[Emil Camus]] | |[[Emil Camus]] | ||
|[[Sea Beggars] | |[[Sea Beggars] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
|Hobo Tim | |Hobo Tim | ||
| | | | ||
|Darkwood | |Darkwood | ||
|[[Timothy McBride of Aran]] | |[[Timothy McBride of Aran]] | ||
|[[Sea Beggars]] | |[[Sea Beggars]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 121: | Line 124: | ||
|[[Livith filia Organae]] | |[[Livith filia Organae]] | ||
|[[Steel Brigade]] | |[[Steel Brigade]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 133: | ||
|Castille 43" standard clam shell, crab claw quillions, elite blade, medium Acorn pommel | |Castille 43" standard clam shell, crab claw quillions, elite blade, medium Acorn pommel | ||
|Castille | |Castille | ||
|[[Brig]] | |[[Brig inghean Uateir]] | ||
|[[Corsair]] | |[[Corsair]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: The Shadow Blade.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|The Shadow Blade | |||
|Swept hilt, 43" blade | |||
|Zen Warrior | |||
|[[Alysett Elwyn]] | |||
|[[Steel Brigade]] | |||
|Passed down from Don Stephen Crowley in the Shire of the Shadowlands, Ansteorra, to Tristram Dowdeswell, to Alysett Elwyn. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: SirenBlade.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|Siren | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
|[[Steel Brigade]] | |||
|She whispers "cut, cut" in your ear | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image: BansheeBlade.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|Banshee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
|[[Steel Brigade]] | |||
|She's not as subtle as siren | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:04, 5 December 2025
Armory of note: RBGs
| Weapon | Weapon Name | Weapon Type | Manufacturer | Gunner | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Antwignette | Salazar De La Rosa | Steel Brigade | |||
| Ruth Bader Gunsberg | Timothy McBride of Aran | Sea Beggars | |||
| MOD B Gonne | Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer | Mistguard | |||
| Mercy | Alphonsus Balthasar von Hamer | Mistguard |
Beggar Ugly Sticks
| Weapon | Weapon Name | Sticker | Lore |
|---|---|---|---|
| RhydderStick | Mella Cappera | ||
| Don Knot | Rhydderch Derwen | ||
| Lord Ropert I | Emil Camus | In Memorium: Perished against the Brigand Gestas at Potrero War | |
| Lord Ropert II | Emil Camus | ||
| Snek Stik | Bear |
|
Armory of note: Swords
| Weapon | Weapon Name | Weapon Type | Manufacturer | Swordfighter | Unit | Lore |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breathtaking Promise | Rapier | Darkwood Floral Pappenheimer | Emil Camus | [[Sea Beggars] | ||
| Hobo Tim | Darkwood | Timothy McBride of Aran | Sea Beggars | |||
| Champion's Dilemma | Rapier (42” modified blade, Italian Swept hilt, closed port - pierced, straight quillions - swelled ends, Walnut handle, Cylindrical pommel, leather washer, 2 metal washers, pink tassel) | Darkwood | Livith filia Organae | Steel Brigade | ||
| MOD Defyer | Castille 43" standard clam shell, crab claw quillions, elite blade, medium Acorn pommel | Castille | Brig inghean Uateir | Corsair | ||
| The Shadow Blade | Swept hilt, 43" blade | Zen Warrior | Alysett Elwyn | Steel Brigade | Passed down from Don Stephen Crowley in the Shire of the Shadowlands, Ansteorra, to Tristram Dowdeswell, to Alysett Elwyn. | |
| Siren | Avenel Kellough | Steel Brigade | She whispers "cut, cut" in your ear | |||
| Banshee | Avenel Kellough | Steel Brigade | She's not as subtle as siren |