Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: {{Populace|photo = 300px| photocaption = Caption Needed| location = Unknown | status = Unknown | device = 300px | devicecaption =...) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image: | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Moirin.jpg|300px]]| photocaption = Móirín| location = [[Wintermist]] | status = Active | device = [[Image:Moirin.gif|300px]] | devicecaption = Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent.}} | ||
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira". She was elevated to the Order of the [[Laurel]] on 06/03/2000 by TRM [[Guillaume and Felinah]]. | |||
[[Category:Laurels]] | ==Persona== | ||
==Offices & Positions== | |||
*[[Unusual Consort]] | |||
==Event Staff== | |||
== Classes Taught == | |||
*Good Grief! What do they mean by THAT? , [[Collegium Caidis Fall 2000]] | |||
*Intermediate Recorder, [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2001]] | |||
*Period Sing Along, [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2002]] | |||
*Phoenix Players, [[Collegium Caidis Spring 2003]] | |||
*Beginning Calligraphy, [[Collegium Caidis 2011]] | |||
== Projects & Publications == | |||
=== Scrolls === | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_031.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Aonghus Lyndesay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Gyldenholt_anniversary_and_Romelpot_037.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Summer 2010 087.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Martin FitzJames]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_028.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Roese Meurdoch]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Spring 2014 Donn Court Barony.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Donn son of Fergus]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_023.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Ida Haroldsdottir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 106.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Brendan Morgansbane]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 094.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Cormac Mór]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_055.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_056.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_057.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Meave Douglass]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: 12th Night Coronation 2020 7.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Crescent Sword | |||
| [[Brénainn Frēobeorn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_039.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_040.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Nov._Coronation_2013_041.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Katryn Brynsdotter]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_143.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Aliskye Rosel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 015.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Finella Harper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 026.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Finella Harper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 027.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Finella Harper]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Gwenna Laurel.png|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:12th Night 2015 Gwenna Laurel 2.png|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Gwenna Laurel 3.png|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Morgan Laurel.png|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Morgan Laurel 2.png|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Morgan Laurel 3.png|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Populace|Moirin Chiardhubh ni Bhardain]] | |||
[[Category:Laurels|Moirin Chiardhubh ni Bhardain]] | |||
[[Category:Scribes|Moirin Chiardhubh ni Bhardain]] | |||
[[Category:+ Populace M|Moirin Chiardhubh ni Bhardain]] |
Latest revision as of 20:33, 15 March 2020
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Móirín | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron sable and vert, three spiral hunting horns reversed argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin, OL, often times known as "Moira". She was elevated to the Order of the Laurel on 06/03/2000 by TRM Guillaume and Felinah.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Good Grief! What do they mean by THAT? , Collegium Caidis Fall 2000
- Intermediate Recorder, Collegium Caidis Spring 2001
- Period Sing Along, Collegium Caidis Spring 2002
- Phoenix Players, Collegium Caidis Spring 2003
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
Award of Arms | Juliana Angelique d'Avelaine | |
Award of Arms | Martin FitzJames | |
Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
Court Barony | Donn son of Fergus | |
Court Barony | Ida Haroldsdottir | |
Crescent of Caid | Brendan Morgansbane | |
Crescent of Caid | Cormac Mór | |
Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Detail of Crescent of Caid | Meave Douglass | |
Crescent Sword | Brénainn Frēobeorn | |
Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Katryn Brynsdotter | |
Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
Laurel | Finella Harper | |
Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
Detail of Laurel | Finella Harper | |
| Laurel | Gwendolyn of Amberwood |
| Detail of Laurel | Gwendolyn of Amberwood |
| Detail of Laurel | Gwendolyn of Amberwood |
| Laurel | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn |
| Detail of Laurel | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn |
| Detail of Laurel | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn |