Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Mons von Goarshausen]] | | [[Mons von Goarshausen]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 23.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Sigridr hvita refr]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 23a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Sigridr hvita refr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme4.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme4.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 15:19, 23 December 2018
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL. She is known for her calligraphy, illumination, costuming and enamel jewelry, as well as her very patient teaching skills.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Projects & Publications
Classes Taught
- Basic Heraldry for Scribes, Scribe's Studies Collegium 1980 (co-taught with John ap Griffin)
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis-General Session 1982
- Opps! Fixing Scroll errors, Collegium Caidis Spring 2005