Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | | Detail of Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Margeret Kerne]] | | [[Margeret Kerne]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 25.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Sárán mac Duinn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 25a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [Sárán mac Duinn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 25b.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Sárán mac Duinn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 134.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 134.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 14:29, 23 December 2018
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. Click on the thumbnail to see what information exists for each image. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.