Jana Aoibeall: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | | [[Khasar of the Keshik]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 29.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Erwin Bloodaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 29a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Erwin Bloodaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 29b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Erwin Bloodaxe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 30.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: 12th Night 2016 30.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 15:11, 27 July 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jana Aoibeall at Summergate Anniversary 2009 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, on a rose gules, barbed and seeded vert, a unicorn dormant argent, armed and crined Or, all within a bordure engrailed azure. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
The Honorable Lady Jana Aoibeall is a Founding Member of The Household of the Blackened Pot and a Veteran of Drafn.
Classes Taught
- Lists 101, Collegium Caidis Fall 2005
- How to Run a Lyst, Collegium Caidis Fall 2006, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Avenel Kellough | |
| Award of Arms | Bronwyn McKay Kellough |
| Award of Arms | Khasar of the Keshik |
Court Barony | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
Detail of Court Barony | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
Detail of Court Barony | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
Crescent Sword | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
Detail of Crescent Sword | Erwin Bloodaxe | |
| Gauntlet | Njal Grimmsson |
Lux Caidis | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Thea Gabrielle Northernridge |