Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Detail of Court Barony | | Detail of Court Barony | ||
| [[Emrys Montgomery]] | | [[Emrys Montgomery]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Catriona Isabel MacFarlane]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 14.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Karl Haraldsson]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 14:02, 8 June 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro |
| Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles |
| Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli |
| Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane |
| Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson |