Events 2004: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/03/2004 | |||
| [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/02-04/2004 | |||
| Gobi Khan Winter Festival | |||
| [[de la Tour Rouge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/10/2004 | |||
| Caid [[Twelfth Night]] | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/15-19/2004 | |||
| Winter Weekend | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/17/2004 | |||
| Steinsee Anniversary | |||
| [[Steinsee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/24/2004 | |||
| Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/31/2004 | |||
| Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament | |||
| [[Poll na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/31/2004 | |||
| [[Unbelted]] Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/07/2004 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2004 | |||
| Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2004 | |||
| Chivalry Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/06/2004 | |||
| March Melee | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/06/2004 | |||
| Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/2004 | |||
| Celtic-Irish Event | |||
| [[Bard's Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/14/2004 | |||
| Dreiburgen‘s [[Saint Geronimus]] Tournament | |||
| [[Pagus Sancti Geronimi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/2004- 03/14/2004 | |||
| [[Collegium Caidis]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/19-21/2004 | |||
| Black Oak Lodge | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/20-21/2004 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/27/2004 | |||
| March Hare Tournament | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/28/2004 | |||
| Equestrian Emprise of the Tilting Lance II | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/02-04/2004 | |||
| Kings Hunt & IslesTheatrical | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/03/2004 | |||
| Saint Artemas Anniversary | |||
| [[Saint Artemas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/03/2004 | |||
| Scottish Spring Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/03/2004 | |||
| Al-Sahid Anniversary | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/10/2004 | |||
| Caidan Open Archery | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/10/2004 | |||
| Gallavally Anniversary | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/16-18/2004 | |||
| Warbands Tournament | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/17/2004 | | 04/17/2004 | ||
| [[Spring Crown 2004]] | | [[Spring Crown 2004]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 04/23-25/2004 | |||
| Treasure Chest | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/23/2004 | |||
| Boethius Anniversary | |||
| [[Boethius]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/2004 | |||
| Baron's Feast | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/01/2004 | |||
| Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament | |||
| [[Mons Draconis]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/01/2004 | |||
| Voyager’s May Day | |||
| [[Voyagers]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/01/2004 | |||
| Beltane | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Summergate Anniversary | |||
| [[Summergate]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Investiture/Celtic-Irish Event | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary/Kingdom Sciences Day | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08/2004 | |||
| Pirate Tournament | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/15/2004 | |||
| Brigand Hunt | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/15/2004 | |||
| Darach Anniversary | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/22/2004 | |||
| Heatherwyne Anniversary | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05/28/2004 - 05/31/2004 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/05/2004 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/06/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2004 | |||
| Nordwache Anniversary | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2004 | |||
| Caid Old Time Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/12/2004 | |||
| Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary | |||
| [[Tanwayour]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/13/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/19/2004 | |||
| Gyldenholt Anniversary | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26/2004 | |||
| Festival of the Rose | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/26-27/2004 | |||
| Grand Prize Tournament | |||
| [[Castle North]] | |||
|- | |||
| 06/27/2004 | |||
| Queens Champion Archery | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/10/2004 | |||
| [[Crown Prints Prize Tournament]] & Faire | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/17/2004 | |||
| Summer Arts | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/17/2004 | |||
| Carreg Wen Anniversary | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/17/2004 | |||
| Summer Arts | |||
| [[Torvald]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/24/2004 | |||
| Lyondemere Anniversary | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07/30/2004 - 08/01/2004 | |||
| Darkwell XVI | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/07/2004 | |||
| St. Corrigan’s Day | |||
| [[Gallavally]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/07-08/2004 | |||
| Collegium of the Desert | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/21/2004 | |||
| Caid Rapier Open | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/27-29/2004 | |||
| Water Festival | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/28-29/2004 | |||
| Academy of the Sword | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08/29/2004 | |||
| Arts & Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | |||
| [[Highland War]] | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | |||
| [[Potrero War]] | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/04/2004 | |||
| Fighting Baronial Tournament | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/11/2004 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/11/2004 | |||
| Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2004 | |||
| Agincourt Archery Tournament | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/18/2004 | | 09/18/2004 | ||
| [[Fall Crown 2004]] | | [[Fall Crown 2004]] | ||
| [[Naevehjem]] | | [[Naevehjem]] | ||
|- | |||
| 09/25/2004-09/26/2004 | |||
| Collegium Caidis | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/02/2004 | |||
| Lief Erickson Tournament | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/02/2004 | |||
| Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06-11/2004 | |||
| [[Great Western War]] VIII | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/16/2004 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/16/2004 | |||
| Harvest Tournament | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/23/2004 | |||
| Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/24/2004 | |||
| Robin Hood | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/30/2004 | |||
| Gost Ship Tourney/Broomriders Ball | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/30/2004 | |||
| Isles Anniversary | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29-31/2004 | |||
| Althing Courtesy of Starkhafn & Al-Sahid | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/31/2004 | |||
| Baron’s Barbecue Bash | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05-07/2004 | |||
| La Luminaire Rouge Defender’s Tournament | |||
| [[La Luminaire Rouge]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/05-07/2004 | |||
| Sapper’s Guild & Baronial Investiture | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06/2004 | |||
| Harvest Feast and Revel | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/06-07/2004 | |||
| Calafia Anniversary | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/13/2004 | |||
| [[Coronation]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/14/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Tournament]] | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/20-21/2004 | |||
| Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/27/2004 | |||
| Medieval Marketplace | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/04/2004 | |||
| Dun Or Yule | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/04/2004 | |||
| Lyondemere Yule | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/04/2004 | |||
| Winter Arts & Yule | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/05/2004 | |||
| [[Queen's Champion Equestrian]] | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2004 | |||
| Wintermist Anniversary | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2004 | |||
| Dreiburgen Yule | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/11/2004 | |||
| Altavia Yule | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/12/2004 | |||
| Queen's Champion Archery | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2004 | |||
| Gyldenholt Yule | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2004 | |||
| Starkhafn Yule | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/18/2004 | |||
| Angels Yule | |||
| [[Angles]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Inter-kingdom Events in 2004== | ==Inter-kingdom Events in 2004== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} |
Revision as of 14:55, 20 April 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2004
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/03/2004 | Twelfth Night | Western Seas |
01/02-04/2004 | Gobi Khan Winter Festival | de la Tour Rouge |
01/10/2004 | Caid Twelfth Night | Angels |
01/15-19/2004 | Winter Weekend | Lyondemere |
01/17/2004 | Steinsee Anniversary | Steinsee |
01/24/2004 | Melee Tourney | Angels |
01/31/2004 | Poll na Gainmhe In-Sand-ity Tournament | Poll na Gainmhe |
01/31/2004 | Unbelted Tournament | Gyldenholt |
02/07/2004 | Festival of the Rose | Dun Or |
02/21/2004 | Western Seas Arts & Sciences Competition | Western Seas |
02/21/2004 | Chivalry Tournament | Nordwache |
03/06/2004 | March Melee | Naevehjem |
03/06/2004 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament | Calafia |
03/13/2004 | Celtic-Irish Event | Bard's Keep |
03/14/2004 | Dreiburgen‘s Saint Geronimus Tournament | Pagus Sancti Geronimi |
03/13/2004- 03/14/2004 | Collegium Caidis | Lyondemere |
03/19-21/2004 | Black Oak Lodge | Darach |
03/20-21/2004 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn |
03/27/2004 | March Hare Tournament | Heatherwyne |
03/28/2004 | Equestrian Emprise of the Tilting Lance II | Dreiburgen |
04/02-04/2004 | Kings Hunt & IslesTheatrical | Carreg Wen |
04/03/2004 | Saint Artemas Anniversary | Saint Artemas |
04/03/2004 | Scottish Spring Tournament | Wintermist |
04/03/2004 | Al-Sahid Anniversary | Al-Sahid |
04/10/2004 | Caidan Open Archery | Wintermist |
04/10/2004 | Gallavally Anniversary | Gallavally |
04/16-18/2004 | Warbands Tournament | Western Seas |
04/17/2004 | Spring Crown 2004 | Dreiburgen |
04/23-25/2004 | Treasure Chest | Nordwache |
04/23/2004 | Boethius Anniversary | Boethius |
04/25/2004 | Baron's Feast | Gyldenholt |
05/01/2004 | Mons Draconis Anniversary/Dreiburgen Spring Tournament | Mons Draconis |
05/01/2004 | Voyager’s May Day | Voyagers |
05/01/2004 | Beltane | Starkhafn |
05/08/2004 | Summergate Anniversary | Summergate |
05/08/2004 | Investiture/Celtic-Irish Event | Western Seas |
05/08/2004 | Altavia Anniversary/Kingdom Sciences Day | Altavia |
05/08/2004 | Pirate Tournament | Nordwache |
05/15/2004 | Brigand Hunt | Dun Or |
05/15/2004 | Darach Anniversary | Darach |
05/22/2004 | Heatherwyne Anniversary | Heatherwyne |
05/28/2004 - 05/31/2004 | Potrero War | Calafia |
06/05/2004 | Coronation | Darach |
06/06/2004 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Darach |
06/12/2004 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache |
06/12/2004 | Caid Old Time Tournament | Altavia |
06/12/2004 | Talanque Memorial & Tanwayour Anniversary | Tanwayour |
06/13/2004 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Dreiburgen |
06/19/2004 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt |
06/26/2004 | Festival of the Rose | Starkhafn |
06/26-27/2004 | Grand Prize Tournament | Castle North |
06/27/2004 | Queens Champion Archery | Wintermist |
07/10/2004 | Crown Prints Prize Tournament & Faire | Heatherwyne |
07/17/2004 | Summer Arts | Dreiburgen |
07/17/2004 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen |
07/17/2004 | Summer Arts | Torvald |
07/24/2004 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere |
07/30/2004 - 08/01/2004 | Darkwell XVI | Dun Or |
08/07/2004 | St. Corrigan’s Day | Gallavally |
08/07-08/2004 | Collegium of the Desert | Starkhafn |
08/21/2004 | Caid Rapier Open | Altavia |
08/27-29/2004 | Water Festival | Naevehjem |
08/28-29/2004 | Academy of the Sword | Gyldenholt |
08/29/2004 | Arts & Archery Tournament | Lyondemere |
09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | Highland War | Al-Sahid |
09/03/2004 - 09/06/2004 | Potrero War | Calafia |
09/04/2004 | Fighting Baronial Tournament | Western Seas |
09/11/2004 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
09/11/2004 | Knewbie Knockabout Tournament | Wintermist |
09/12/2004 | Agincourt Archery Tournament | Altavia |
09/18/2004 | Fall Crown 2004 | Naevehjem |
09/25/2004-09/26/2004 | Collegium Caidis | Gyldenholt |
10/02/2004 | Lief Erickson Tournament | Calafia |
10/02/2004 | Leornian & Newcomer’s Event | Western Seas |
10/06-11/2004 | Great Western War VIII | Dreiburgen |
10/16/2004 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or |
10/16/2004 | Harvest Tournament | Gyldenholt |
10/23/2004 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
10/24/2004 | Robin Hood | Angels |
10/30/2004 | Gost Ship Tourney/Broomriders Ball | Heatherwyne |
10/30/2004 | Isles Anniversary | Isles |
10/29-31/2004 | Althing Courtesy of Starkhafn & Al-Sahid | Al-Sahid |
10/31/2004 | Baron’s Barbecue Bash | Lyondemere |
11/05-07/2004 | La Luminaire Rouge Defender’s Tournament | La Luminaire Rouge |
11/05-07/2004 | Sapper’s Guild & Baronial Investiture | Western Seas |
11/06/2004 | Harvest Feast and Revel | Carreg Wen |
11/06-07/2004 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia |
11/13/2004 | Coronation | Gyldenholt |
11/14/2004 | Queen's Champion Tournament | Gyldenholt |
11/20-21/2004 | Frost Dragon Tourney/ Naevehjem Anniversary | Naevehjem |
11/27/2004 | Medieval Marketplace | Heatherwyne |
12/04/2004 | Dun Or Yule | Dun Or |
12/04/2004 | Lyondemere Yule | Lyondemere |
12/04/2004 | Winter Arts & Yule | Calafia |
12/05/2004 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Altavia |
12/11/2004 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist |
12/11/2004 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen |
12/11/2004 | Altavia Yule | Altavia |
12/12/2004 | Queen's Champion Archery | Altavia |
12/18/2004 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt |
12/18/2004 | Starkhafn Yule | Starkhafn |
12/18/2004 | Angels Yule | Angles |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2004
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/11/2004-02/16/2004 | Estrella War 2004 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2003 | Events 2005 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |