Edith of Arbroath: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnails) |
(Added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Adriana von Vogelsang]] (formerly Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes) | | [[Adriana von Vogelsang]] (formerly Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury]] (formerly Elaine of Glastonbury) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Edithofyork28.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Edithofyork28.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida]] | | [[Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork34.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[James Andrew MacAllister]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork20.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Lupus of Arundel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork7.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Madeleine FitzRobert de la Foret]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Margaret Brownwell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Edithofyork8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Philip the Apparently Harmless]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 17:20, 6 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
THL Edith of Arbroath
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Adriana von Vogelsang (formerly Adriana d'Orsay des Hippocampes) | |
| Award of Arms | Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury (formerly Elaine of Glastonbury) |
| Award of Arms | Angus MacMichael |
| Award of Arms | Ciar Lasse MacGregor |
| Award of Arms | Colm Kile of Lochalsh |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida |
| Award of Arms | James Andrew MacAllister |
| Award of Arms | Lupus of Arundel |
| Award of Arms | Madeleine FitzRobert de la Foret |
| Award of Arms | Margaret Brownwell |
| Award of Arms | Philip the Apparently Harmless |