Aurelia della Rossa: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Crescent of Caid | | Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | | [[Mealla Caimbeul]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 3b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 078.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 078.JPG |100px]] |
Revision as of 20:53, 19 July 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Aurelia della Rossa
Classes Taught
- Illuminated Letters, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Creative Castle Building, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Easy As Pie, Collegium Caidis 2011
- Beaded Jewelry making, Collegium Caidis 2013
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Christina O'Cleary | |
Award of Arms | Elizabeth Greene | |
Crescent of Caid | Mealla Caimbeul | |
Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
Detail of Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
Detail of Dolphin | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | |
Harp Argent | Anne de Vere of Brittany | |
| Harp Argent | Reinhardt Medebruwer |