Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Knight | | Knight | ||
| [[Gregory of York]] | | [[Gregory of York]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Chivalry | |||
| [[Guy of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 1a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Chivalry | |||
| [[Guy of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 1b.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Chivalry | |||
| [[Guy of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 1c.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Chivalry | |||
| [[Guy of Castle Kirk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Sir Mathias -Small.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Sir Mathias -Small.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 19:53, 12 December 2018
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL. She is known for her calligraphy, illumination, costuming and enamel jewelry, as well as her very patient teaching skills.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Projects & Publications
Classes Taught
- Basic Heraldry for Scribes, Scribe's Studies Collegium 1980 (co-taught with John ap Griffin)
- Beginning Calligraphy, Collegium Caidis-General Session 1982
- Opps! Fixing Scroll errors, Collegium Caidis Spring 2005
Photos
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Asakura Machime |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster |
| Award of Arms | Mons von Goarshausen |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont |
| Grant of Arms | Natalya de Foix, formerly Fiona Gregorovna |
| Knight | Gregory of York |
Chivalry | Guy of Castle Kirk | |
Detail of Chivalry | Guy of Castle Kirk | |
Detail of Chivalry | Guy of Castle Kirk | |
Detail of Chivalry | Guy of Castle Kirk | |
| Knight | Mathias de Maldegem (formerly Mathias of Markgarden) |
| Detail of Knight | Mathias de Maldegem (formerly Mathias of Markgarden) |
| Laurel | Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme |
| Leaf of Merit (West) | Jason Griffiths of Shadowhyrst |
| Pelican | Cameron of Caldoon |
| Pelican | Conrad von Regensburg |
| Pelican | Éowyn Amberdrake |
| Pelican | Tetchubah of Greenlake |