Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Detail of Court Barony | | Detail of Court Barony | ||
| [[Emrys Montgomery]] | | [[Emrys Montgomery]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Nov 09 and scrolls 134.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Alia la rousse]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Scriptorum12.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:Scriptorum12.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 13:23, 8 November 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro |
| Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie |
| Award of Arms | Katrina Adeline aus Drachenfels Festung |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles |
| Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli |
| Award of Arms | Wilihelm Roderick FitzLovel of Kerr |
| Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
Dolphin | Alia la rousse | |
| Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane |
| Dolphin | John ap Griffin |
| Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson |
| Dolphin | Miranda Douglas of Schiehallion |
| Dolphin | Nikolai Syekol |
| Dolphin | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia |
| Dolphin | Reinwald Sigbrand |
| Duchy | Dietrich von Vogelsang |
| Harp Argent | Caitlin Christiana Rosa del Leon |
| Harp Argent | Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta |
| Harp Argent | Thorkell Kettleson |