Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | | [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy15.JPG|100px]] | |||
| County | |||
| [[Troy of Nodham Whyre]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 14:11, 28 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troy | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre, OL
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Amsha Inuria of SilverWoods | |
Award of Arms | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Award of Arms | Glyn ap Rhodri |
| Award of Arms | Guy de Coldrake |
| Award of Arms | James the Inconstant |
| Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Award of Arms | Robear du Bois |
| Award of Arms | Tressa Helana Beaumaris |
| Award of Arms | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe |
| County | Troy of Nodham Whyre |