Troy of Nodham Whyre: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Changed to thumbnails) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy4.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Amsha Inuria of SilverWoods]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Troy18.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image: Troy18.JPG |100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont]] | | [[Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy25.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Duncan Graeme]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy26.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Duncan Graeme]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy20.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Glyn ap Rhodri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[James the Inconstant]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy7.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Jill Blackhorse]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy8.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Jill Blackhorse]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy6.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Robear du Bois]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy19.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Tressa Helana Beaumaris]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Troy29.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:25, 21 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Troy | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Purpure, a Trojan horse between 3 decrescents Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Countess Troy of Nodham Whyre, OL
Offices & Positions
- 13th Queen of Caid with Guy de Coldrake, 11/26/1983-06/02/1984.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Amsha Inuria of SilverWoods | |
Award of Arms | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Duncan Graeme |
| Award of Arms | Glyn ap Rhodri |
| Award of Arms | James the Inconstant |
| Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Jill Blackhorse |
| Award of Arms | Robear du Bois |
| Award of Arms | Tressa Helana Beaumaris |
| Award of Arms | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe |