Mary Taran of Glastonbury: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Duchy | | Duchy | ||
| [[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | | [[Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Bevin Fraser of Sterling]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Marytarinofglastonbury3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Signy Dimmridaela]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:Laurels]] | [[Category:Laurels]] |
Revision as of 18:12, 18 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
AZ, goutty d'Or, on a bend AR a Glastonbury thorn twig blossoming proper. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Mary Taran of Glastonbury, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Cedric the Dark | |
| Dolphin | Conrad von Regensburg |
Dolphin | Flavia Beatrice Carmigniani (formerly Bjo of Griffin) | |
| Duchy | Aonghais Dubh MacTarbh |
| Laurel | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |
| Laurel | Signy Dimmridaela |