Marie de La Rochelle: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location = | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location =| status = | device = [[Image:Ceidrychtheinnocent1.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Purpure, a chevron Or between two fleurs-de-lys and an escallop argent, all within a bordure Or}} | ||
== | Mistress Marie de La Rochelle''<small><sup>[[Royal Recognition of Excellence|RRE]]</sup></small>'', OP | ||
== Projects & Publications == | |||
=== Scrolls === | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Image Preview | |||
! Award | |||
! Recipient | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle12.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Aurora Panthera]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle25.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Bryan de Albengi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle14.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Carynsa Leland of Roseberry]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle15.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Eideann de Blenkinsopp]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle11.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Elgil Mardil of Dor-Mallos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle18.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Elric Thurstonsen of Dragonskeep]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle24.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Hagar Stromburg Blackrune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle13.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Isabella Flora Turpin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle4.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Julia Gilyneta Ahearn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle26.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Kirstin of Hoschar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle7.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Matthew of Paisley]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Milo de la Rose Noire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle3.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Rathyen de Bures of Acton]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle17.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Rose Briara of Glendwry]] -- This scroll was damaged and replaced by the [[Scribes Guild of Lyondemere]] and [[Jasper Greensmith of the Seagirt Glen]] | |||
Replacement scroll [[Image:Jaspergreensmithoftheseagirtglen2.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle9.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Rufus Tenstone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle28.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Soren Blackwine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle16.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Thorvald Isaacson of Firepit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle27.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] (formerly Alinor of Marionwood) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle29.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Cristobal degli Glicine che Mangia Uome]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Iana of Tallowcross]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle23.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Mela de Prion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Thomasina MacGregor of Tay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle22.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Branwyn Fer' Corran]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle19.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Lyndia of Woodlyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle20.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Renata Kestryl of Highwynds]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle21.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Vladimir von Livland]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Amadea da Strada Dragonessa]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Scribes]] | |||
[[Category:Pelicans]] | |||
[[Category:+ Populace M]] |
Latest revision as of 21:36, 16 August 2011
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Purpure, a chevron Or between two fleurs-de-lys and an escallop argent, all within a bordure Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Marie de La RochelleRRE, OP