Marie de La Rochelle: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location =| status = | device = [[Image: | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| location =| status = | device = [[Image:Ceidrychtheinnocent1.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Purpure, a chevron Or between two fleurs-de-lys and an escallop argent, all within a bordure Or}} | ||
Mistress Marie de La Rochelle | Mistress Marie de La Rochelle''<small><sup>[[Royal Recognition of Excellence|RRE]]</sup></small>'', OP | ||
== Projects & Publications == | == Projects & Publications == | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle17.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Mariedelarochelle17.jpg|100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Rose Briara of Glendwry]] -- This scroll was damaged and replaced by the [[Scribes Guild of Lyondemere]] and [[Jasper Greensmith of the Seagirt Glen]] [[ | | [[Rose Briara of Glendwry]] -- This scroll was damaged and replaced by the [[Scribes Guild of Lyondemere]] and [[Jasper Greensmith of the Seagirt Glen]] | ||
Replacement scroll [[Image:Jaspergreensmithoftheseagirtglen2.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle9.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image:Mariedelarochelle9.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] (formerly Alinor of Marionwood) | | [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] (formerly Alinor of Marionwood) | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle29.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Cristobal degli Glicine che Mangia Uome]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle5.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Iana of Tallowcross]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle23.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Mela de Prion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle6.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Thomasina MacGregor of Tay]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle1.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle22.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Branwyn Fer' Corran]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle19.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Lyndia of Woodlyn]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle20.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Renata Kestryl of Highwynds]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle21.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Vladimir von Livland]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Mariedelarochelle8.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Amadea da Strada Dragonessa]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:Pelicans]] | [[Category:Pelicans]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace M]] |
Latest revision as of 21:36, 16 August 2011
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Purpure, a chevron Or between two fleurs-de-lys and an escallop argent, all within a bordure Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Marie de La RochelleRRE, OP