Adelaide de Beaumont: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Su of the Silver Horn]] | | [[Su of the Silver Horn]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AdelaideDeBeaumont3.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Knight | |||
| [[Hugh the Undecided]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 10 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Ar, a unicorn courant between 3 chevronels inverted braced and 3 chevronels braced azure | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Adelaide de Beaumont, OP is a noted singer, and has released several CDs of her work, based on SCA and historical themes.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Gwendolyn the Rat Keeper | |
County | Leonora Morgana | |
Dolphin | Alewaulfe the Red | |
Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis | |
Dolphin | Su of the Silver Horn | |
Knight | Hugh the Undecided |