Arianna ny Shane: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Gauntlet | | Gauntlet | ||
| [[Dirk Ivanovich]] | | [[Dirk Ivanovich]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Zenobia Naphtali]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:00, 21 July 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arianna | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron Azure and Vert, 2 unicorns rampant and a pegasus passant, a bordure embattled Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Duchess Arianna ny Shane, formerly Arianna of Chelsea.
Offices & Positions
- 35th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1995/06/03-1995/11/04.
- 38th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1996/11/02-1997/06/07.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Marcel Longueville | |
| Award of Arms | Lauran MacCearnaigh |
| Award of Arms | Qara Unegen |
| Crescent Sword | Wylkyn ap Kenwrec |
| Dolphin | Edric Aaron Hartwood |
| Duchy | Dirk Ivanovich |
| Gauntlet | Dirk Ivanovich |
| Harp Argent | Zenobia Naphtali |