Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnails added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Duchy | | Duchy | ||
| [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | | [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Various2.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Caitlin Christiana Rosa del Leon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 30.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 30.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 15:12, 10 July 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro | |
| Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie | |
| Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles | |
| Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli | |
| Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
| Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis | |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane | |
| Dolphin | John ap Griffin | |
| Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson | |
| Dolphin | Miranda Douglas of Schiehallion | |
| Dolphin | Nikolai Syekol | |
| Dolphin | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | |
| Dolphin | Reinwald Sigbrand | |
| Duchy | Dietrich von Vogelsang | |
| Harp Argent | Caitlin Christiana Rosa del Leon | |
| Harp Argent | Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta | |
| Harp Argent | Thorkell Kettleson |