Alexander Baird: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnails added |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Duelist | | Duelist | ||
| [[Giovanni di Fiamma]] | | [[Giovanni di Fiamma]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird6.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird7.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird8.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird9.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird10.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:White Scarves]] | [[Category:White Scarves]] | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 10 July 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alexander | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable, Three Wake Knots conjoined pallwise, inverted, Or | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Don Alexander Baird, Companion of the White Scarf of Caid
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Diane de Lyon | |
| Award of Arms | Robynne the Grey | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Robynne the Grey | |
| Dolphin | Elinore Windemere of the Moors | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Elinore Windemere of the Moors | |
| Duelist | Giovanni di Fiamma | |
| Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail |
