Alexander Baird: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Changed scroll links to thumbnails |
scroll thumbnails added |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Robynne the Grey]] | | [[Robynne the Grey]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird1.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Elinore Windemere of the Moors]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AlexanderBaird2.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Elinore Windemere of the Moors]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:White Scarves]] | [[Category:White Scarves]] | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 8 June 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Alexander | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable, Three Wake Knots conjoined pallwise, inverted, Or | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Don Alexander Baird, Companion of the White Scarf of Caid
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Diane de Lyon | |
| Award of Arms | Robynne the Grey | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Robynne the Grey | |
| Dolphin | Elinore Windemere of the Moors | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Elinore Windemere of the Moors |
