Arthur McClure: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|Knight | |Knight | ||
| [[Hakon Bloodaxe of Orkney]] | | [[Hakon Bloodaxe of Orkney]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Paul-fitz-Denis Ordo-Cordis Scroll By Arthur-McClure.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| Ordo Cordis | |||
| [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Elspeth-of-Stillwater Pelican Arthur-McClure.jpg|100px]] | | [[File:Elspeth-of-Stillwater Pelican Arthur-McClure.jpg|100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:43, 18 January 2026
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable semy of bones bendwise argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Properly spelled Arthur MacClure. Also known as Bonny Arthur McClur.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Argent Blade | Edward the Pink | |
| Court Barony | Diego Antonio de Palma | |
| Defense | Jarijch van Den Helder | |
| Detail of Defense scroll | Jarijch van Den Helder | |
| Knight | Hakon Bloodaxe of Orkney | |
| Ordo Cordis | Paul fitz Denis | |
| Pelican | Elspeth of Stillwater | |
| Pelican (detail) | Elspeth of Stillwater |
