Named Armory of Caid: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|[[Image: ChampionsDilemma.jpeg|100px]] | |[[Image: ChampionsDilemma.jpeg|100px]] | ||
|Champion's Dilemma | |Champion's Dilemma | ||
| | |Rapier (42” modified blade, Italian Swept hilt, closed port - pierced, straight quillions - swelled ends, Walnut handle, Cylindrical pommel, leather washer, 2 metal washers, pink tassel) | ||
|Darkwood | |Darkwood | ||
|[[ | |[[Livith filia Organae]] | ||
|[[Steel Brigade]] | |[[Steel Brigade]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image: MOD Defyer.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|MOD Defyer | |||
|Castille 43" standard clam shell, crab claw quillions, elite blade, medium Acorn pommel | |||
|Castille | |||
|[[Brig]] | |||
|[[Corsair]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 4 December 2025
Armory of note: RBGs
| Weapon | Weapon Name | Weapon Type | Manufacturer | Gunner | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Antwignette | Salazar De La Rosa | Steel Brigade | |||
| Ruth Bader Gunsberg | Timothy McBride of Aran | Sea Beggars | |||
| MOD B Gonne | Fonz | Guardians of the Mist | |||
| Mercy | Fonz | Guardians of the Mist |
Beggar Ugly Sticks
| Weapon | Weapon Name | Sticker | Lore |
|---|---|---|---|
| RhydderStick | Mella Cappera | ||
| Don Knot | Rhydderch | ||
| Lord Ropert I | Emil Camus | In Memorium: Perished against the Brigand Gestas at Potrero War | |
| Lord Ropert II | Emil Camus | ||
| Snek Stik | Bear |
|
Armory of note: Swords
| Weapon | Weapon Name | Weapon Type | Manufacturer | Swordfighter | Unit |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breathtaking Promise | Rapier | Darkwood Floral Pappenheimer | Emil Camus | Sea Beggars | |
| Hobo Tim | Darkwood | Timothy McBride of Aran | Sea Beggars | ||
| Champion's Dilemma | Rapier (42” modified blade, Italian Swept hilt, closed port - pierced, straight quillions - swelled ends, Walnut handle, Cylindrical pommel, leather washer, 2 metal washers, pink tassel) | Darkwood | Livith filia Organae | Steel Brigade | |
| MOD Defyer | Castille 43" standard clam shell, crab claw quillions, elite blade, medium Acorn pommel | Castille | Brig | Corsair |