Arianna ny Shane: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Crescent Sword | | Crescent Sword | ||
| [[Wylkyn ap Kenwrec]] | | [[Wylkyn ap Kenwrec]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Fall 2003 4.jpeg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Christiaen de Groote]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:AriannaNyShane3.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:AriannaNyShane3.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 4 August 2021
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Arianna | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron Azure and Vert, 2 unicorns rampant and a pegasus passant, a bordure embattled Argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Duchess Arianna ny Shane, formerly Arianna of Chelsea.
Offices & Positions
- 35th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1995/06/03-1995/11/04.
- 38th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1996/11/02-1997/06/07.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Marcel Longueville | |
| Award of Arms | Lúarán MacCearnaigh | |
| Award of Arms | Qara Unegen | |
| Crescent Sword | Wylkyn ap Kenwrec | |
| Dolphin | Christiaen de Groote | |
| Dolphin | Edric Aaron Hartwood | |
| Duchy | Dirk Ivanovich | |
| Gauntlet | Dirk Ivanovich | |
| Harp Argent | Zenobia Naphtali |

