Fíne ingen Chináeda: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 6.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Isabeau d'Aquitaine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 6a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Isabeau d'Aquitaine]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 6b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Isabeau d'Aquitaine]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 11.jpg |100px]] | | [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 11.jpg |100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:59, 27 July 2019
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fiona in the Midrealm, 2014 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per saltire gules and Or, in fess two ladybugs gules marked sable within a bordure counterchanged. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Fíne ingen Chináeda more commonly known as Fiona. Awards from the Kingdom of the Outlands: Argent Hart, Aspen of Caerthe, Gilded Leaf of Caerthe, and an Award of Arms.
Fiona began playing in the Outlands, lived for a few years in the Midrealm, spent a delightful year in Caid and now currently resides in the Kingdom of the West.
Persona
Associates
Married to Cadfarch ap Nir Caerleon
Offices & Positions
Baronial Scribe of Caerthe, Outlands, 04/01/2006 to 05/01/2011
Event Staff
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Click on scroll thumbnail for more information
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Isabeau d'Aquitaine | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Isabeau d'Aquitaine | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Isabeau d'Aquitaine | |
| Court Barony | Katherine of Hornechurch | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Katherine of Hornechurch | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Katherine of Hornechurch | |
| Golden Lance | Guene Annwyll | |
| Detail of Golden Lance | Guene Annwyll |