Dragon's Wing: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Created page with "The Dragon's Wing is an award given for service to the Barony of Naevehjem. For a list of recipients, see [http://heralds.sca-caid.org/op/honor_members.php?AwardID=560|Caid OP]") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Dragon's Wing is an award given for service to the Barony of [[Naevehjem]]. | The Dragon's Wing is an award given for service to the Barony of [[Naevehjem]]. | ||
== Recipients == | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Name(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 1992-11-14 | |||
|[[Agatha of Tintagel]], [[Marina Zanne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1993-03-13 | |||
|[[Katherine of Anglesey]], [[Sionán de Prendergast the Shannaghe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-03-19 | |||
|[[James of the Lake]], [[Karolyne Wanderer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-05-08 | |||
| [[Irena Johanna Eisenschimmel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-08-06 | |||
|[[Ishmael of the Wells]], [[Johannes von Bern]], [[Kaíres Tévesu]], [[Morwenna Gwir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-11-12 | |||
| [[Cyneburh æt Suðhamtune]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-03-18 | |||
| [[Theoddegn Bloodaxe]], [[Valentina la Valente]], [[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-08-12 | |||
| [[Cyneburh æt Suðhamtune]], [[Thorfinn Asleifsson the Solemn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-11-11 | |||
|[['Afra' bint Tamir al-Sahrahwayyiah]], [[Heinrich der Gelehrte]], [[Sionán de Prendergast the Shannaghe]], [[Talan Gwyn Aderyn]], [[Talia Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996-11-09 | |||
|[[Anne Cathryn of Wicken Bonhunt]], [[Dmitrii Andreevich Cheglakov]], [[Gregory Morgan]], [[Gregory of Saint Albans]], [[Thomas Blackkeep]], [[William Tinker]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996-11-09 | |||
|[[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-03-08 | |||
|[[John Garr]], [[Torgan Mongke]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-04-19 | |||
|[[Francesco Schiavone]], [[Tarub Alegria al-Wadi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-08-09 | |||
|[[Focarta Faolmear]], [[Michael de Logan]], [[Robert Wynneson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-10-25 | |||
|[[Anne of Crowhurst]], [[Giulietta Cifala]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-11-08 | |||
|[[Safiyyah bint Firas al-Khayyami]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-03-14 | |||
|[[Scannlach Faolscátha]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-04-04 | |||
|[[Heinrich der Gelehrte]], [[Theoddegn Bloodaxe]], [[Michael de Logan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999-10-30 | |||
|[[Angus Dugald MacLeod]], [[Gregory Morgan]], [[Greylond Winter]], [[Gwendolyn Dylwen Llywelyn]], [[Karolyne Wanderer]], [[Leximus Taurus]] | |||
|- | |||
<i>In process</i> - Natalya |
Revision as of 16:50, 17 June 2015
The Dragon's Wing is an award given for service to the Barony of Naevehjem.