Louise of Woodsholme: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| Knight | | Knight | ||
| [[Gregory of York]] | | [[Gregory of York]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Louiseofwoodsholme10.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 18 November 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Louise in 1978. ![]() Louise of Woodsholme | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per fess embattled gules and arminois, in base a candle argent, in a flat candlestick sable, enflamed proper | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Louise of Woodsholme, OP, OL
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Allene Wendell Montgomery | |
| Award of Arms | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld | |
| Award of Arms | Britta Atlantica | |
| Award of Arms | Cameron of Caldoon | |
| Award of Arms | Diantha Sylvana Galatea Athalie de Castalia | |
| Award of Arms | Eloise of Lancaster | |
| Court Barony | Hugh the Undecided and Rosemary of Talmont | |
| Grant of Arms | Natalya de Foix, formerly Fiona Gregorovna | |
| Knight | Gregory of York | |
| Laurel | Bruce Draconarius of Mistholme |


