Arianna ny Shane: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Edric Aaron Hartwood]] | | [[Edric Aaron Hartwood]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:AriannaNyShane5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Duchy | |||
| [[Dirk Ivanovich]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 1 July 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Arianna | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Per chevron Azure and Vert, 2 unicorns rampant and a pegasus passant, a bordure embattled Argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Duchess Arianna ny Shane, formerly Arianna of Chelsea.
Offices & Positions
- 35th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1995/06/03-1995/11/04.
- 38th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1996/11/02-1997/06/07.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Marcel Longueville | |
| Award of Arms | Lauran MacCearnaigh | |
| Award of Arms | Qara Unegen | |
| Crescent Sword | Wylkyn ap Kenwrec | |
| Dolphin | Edric Aaron Hartwood | |
| Duchy | Dirk Ivanovich |

