Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Catriona Isabel MacFarlane]] | | [[Catriona Isabel MacFarlane]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum9.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[John ap Griffin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 14.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:CoronationSpring03 14.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 17:37, 18 June 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro |
| Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles |
| Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli |
| Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis |
| Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane |
| Dolphin | John ap Griffin |
| Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson |