Adelaide de Beaumont: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnail added |
scroll thumbnail added |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Ambros Celidonis]] | | [[Ambros Celidonis]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum7.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Dolphin | |||
| [[Su of the Silver Horn]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 19 June 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Ar, a unicorn courant between 3 chevronels inverted braced and 3 chevronels braced azure | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Adelaide de Beaumont, OP is a noted singer, and has released several CDs of her work, based on SCA and historical themes.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Gwendolyn the Rat Keeper | |
| County | Leonora Morgana | |
| Dolphin | Alewaulfe the Red | |
| Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis | |
| Dolphin | Su of the Silver Horn |

