Catarina della Zimarra: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
scroll thumbnails added |
scroll thumbnails added |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Court Barony | | Court Barony | ||
| [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | | [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Morgainebrisen22.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jill Blackhorse]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Morgainebrisen23.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jill Blackhorse]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:Laurels]] | [[Category:Laurels]] | ||
Revision as of 16:54, 19 October 2009
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Heraldry Needed | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Catarina della Zimarra
Persona
Catarina is a nice Italian girl who ran off to the Middle East to learn cooking, costuming and dance and managed to pick up a cute fighter along the way.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ian Bruce MacRae | |
| Court Barony | Colin Wynthorpe | |
| Court Barony | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe | |
| Harp Argent | Jill Blackhorse | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Jill Blackhorse |

