Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnails added) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Pietro Antuono di Napoli]] | | [[Pietro Antuono di Napoli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Unk7.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Emrys Montgomery]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Unk8.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Emrys Montgomery]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 10:42, 2 June 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro |
| Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles |
| Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli |
| Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |
| Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery |