Arianna ny Shane: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Changed scroll links to thumbnails) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Lauran MacCearnaigh]] | | [[Lauran MacCearnaigh]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:CoronationSpring03 36.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Qara Unegen]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:38, 19 May 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arianna | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron Azure and Vert, 2 unicorns rampant and a pegasus passant, a bordure embattled Argent | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Duchess Arianna ny Shane, formerly Arianna of Chelsea.
Offices & Positions
- 35th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1995/06/03-1995/11/04.
- 38th Queen of Caid with Direk Ivanovich, 1996/11/02-1997/06/07.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Marcel Longueville | |
| Award of Arms | Lauran MacCearnaigh |
| Award of Arms | Qara Unegen |