Andreu Fayrfax: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
add scroll thumbnail |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Detail of Award of Arms | | Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Emma Cardiganshire]] | | [[Emma Cardiganshire]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 8.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Dolphin | |||
| [[Arnóra Tryggvadóttir]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 8a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Dolphin | |||
| [[Arnóra Tryggvadóttir]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 20:27, 15 December 2018
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure ermined, in pale a cloud argent and an eagle displayed head to sinister Or. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Squire to Guillaume de Belgique
Offices & Positions
Media Officer, for Barony of Calafia 2014 - ongoing
Chatelaine, Canton of Summergate 2018 - ongoing
Event Staff
Potrero War Media Officer, 2015 - ongoing
Classes Taught
Viking Guild of Calafia, Viking Ironing board use and construction, March 2015
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Click on scroll thumbnail for more information
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Emma Cardiganshire | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Emma Cardiganshire | |
| Dolphin | Arnóra Tryggvadóttir | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Arnóra Tryggvadóttir |
Competitions
- Archery – IKAC: 2002 – Open Division: Recurve
