Dragon's Wing: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{award|device=[[Image:DragonWing.png|300px]]|devicecaption=Vert, on a plate within an annulet Or, an ermine spot gules.|type=[[Baronial Honor]]|founded=February 1994 by [[Wulfhere Slående Falk]] and [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] |premiere =[[Agatha of Tintagel]] and [[Marina Zanne]]}} | |||
Naevehjem's Baronial Award given for excellence in the field of service. | |||
== Recipients == | == Recipients == | ||
Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996-11-09 | | 1996-11-09 | ||
|[[Anne Cathryn of Wicken Bonhunt]], [[Dmitrii Andreevich Cheglakov]], [[Gregory Morgan]], [[Gregory of Saint Albans]], [[Thomas Blackkeep]], [[William Tinker]] | |[[Anne Cathryn of Wicken Bonhunt]], [[Dmitrii Andreevich Cheglakov]], [[Gregory Morgan]], [[Gregory of Saint Albans]], [[Thomas Blackkeep]], [[William Tinker]], [[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997-03-08 | | 1997-03-08 | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998-04-04 | | 1998-04-04 | ||
|[[Heinrich der Gelehrte]], [[Theoddegn Bloodaxe]] | |[[Heinrich der Gelehrte]], [[Theoddegn Bloodaxe]] | ||
|- | |||
|1998-08-22 | |||
|[[Michael de Logan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999-10-30 | | 1999-10-30 | ||
Line 76: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005-11-18 | | 2005-11-18 | ||
|[[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] (Augmentation), [[Rudolph Fekter]] (Augmentation), [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] (Augmentation), | |[[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] (Augmentation), [[Rudolph Fekter]] (Augmentation), [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] (Augmentation),[[The Striking Falcon]], [[Valerianus Magnus]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009-11-14 | | 2009-11-14 | ||
Line 92: | Line 94: | ||
| 2014-11-15 | | 2014-11-15 | ||
|[[Alonzo Fortuna]], [[Caitlin of Naevehjem]] (Augmentation), [[Greylond Winter]] (Augmentation), [[John of Naevehjem]], [[Liam MacIan of the Bloody Foreland]], [[Matthew of Naevehjem]], [[Muirgheal inghean Sheumais]] (Augmentation), [[Nicola de Lyne]], [[Ravena Winter]] (Augmentation) | |[[Alonzo Fortuna]], [[Caitlin of Naevehjem]] (Augmentation), [[Greylond Winter]] (Augmentation), [[John of Naevehjem]], [[Liam MacIan of the Bloody Foreland]], [[Matthew of Naevehjem]], [[Muirgheal inghean Sheumais]] (Augmentation), [[Nicola de Lyne]], [[Ravena Winter]] (Augmentation) | ||
|- | |||
| 2015-11-14 | |||
|[[Nicola de Lyne]] (Augmentation), [[Sara Longbothom]], [[Zahrah al-Dimashqiyyah]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2016-03-12 | |||
|[[Alexandros Kalothetos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2016-11-12 | |||
|[[Bríg inghean Uatéir]], [[Étaín inghean mhic Carthaigh]], [[Jehanna of Glencairn]], [[Marwyn Breese]], [[Zahra al-Dimashqiyyah]] (Augmentation), | |||
|- | |||
| 2017-07-22 | |||
|[[Catherina Alberti]], [[Friderich Vochenhoffer]], [[Loisia Matteo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2017-11-11 | |||
|[[Bríg inghean Uatéir]] (Augmentation), [[Friderich Vochenhoffer]] (Augmentation), [[Godfrey Spelman of Hexham]], [[Jehanna of Glencairn]] (Augmentation), [[Sara Longbothom]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
| 2018-11-10 | |||
|[[Áine ingen Alusdair]], [[Aquilia Verecunda]], [[Catherina Alberti]] (Augmentation), [[Agnes Thorne]], [[Anastasiia Bela Anatkina doch']], [[Brígiða Úlfssystir]], [[Mu`in al-Dimashqi]], [[Oddbjorn kápa]] (Augmentation), [[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-11-09 | |||
|[[Æsa Þorfinnsdóttir of Caid]], [[Áine ingen Alusdair]] (Augmentation), [[Daniela Ehrhart]], [[Emme inghean mhic Carthaigh]], [[Frederick of Naevehjem]], [[Jacopo Basillio Rosso]], [[John Martin of Naevehjem]], [[Panchali Mahadeviyar]], [[Ragnailt inghean Mhaoil Sheachlainn]], [[Sorcha ingen Flaind]] | |||
| | |||
} | } | ||
[[Category:Naevehjem]] |
Latest revision as of 14:07, 10 February 2020
Heraldry | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vert, on a plate within an annulet Or, an ermine spot gules. | ||||||||
Award Information | ||||||||
|
Naevehjem's Baronial Award given for excellence in the field of service.