Dragon's Wing: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Created page with "The Dragon's Wing is an award given for service to the Barony of Naevehjem. For a list of recipients, see [http://heralds.sca-caid.org/op/honor_members.php?AwardID=560|Caid OP]") |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{award|device=[[Image:DragonWing.png|300px]]|devicecaption=Vert, on a plate within an annulet Or, an ermine spot gules.|type=[[Baronial Honor]]|founded=February 1994 by [[Wulfhere Slående Falk]] and [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] |premiere =[[Agatha of Tintagel]] and [[Marina Zanne]]}} | |||
Naevehjem's Baronial Award given for excellence in the field of service. | |||
== Recipients == | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Name(s) | |||
|- | |||
| 1992-11-14 | |||
|[[Agatha of Tintagel]], [[Marina Zanne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1993-03-13 | |||
|[[Katherine of Anglesey]], [[Sionán de Prendergast the Shannaghe]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-03-19 | |||
|[[James of the Lake]], [[Karolyne Wanderer]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-05-08 | |||
| [[Irena Johanna Eisenschimmel]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-08-06 | |||
|[[Ishmael of the Wells]], [[Johannes von Bern]], [[Kaíres Tévesu]], [[Morwenna Gwir]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994-11-12 | |||
| [[Cyneburh æt Suðhamtune]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-03-18 | |||
| [[Theoddegn Bloodaxe]], [[Valentina la Valente]], [[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-08-12 | |||
| [[Cyneburh æt Suðhamtune]], [[Thorfinn Asleifsson the Solemn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1995-11-11 | |||
|[['Afra' bint Tamir al-Sahrahwayyiah]], [[Heinrich der Gelehrte]], [[Sionán de Prendergast the Shannaghe]], [[Talan Gwyn Aderyn]], [[Talia Woods]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1996-11-09 | |||
|[[Anne Cathryn of Wicken Bonhunt]], [[Dmitrii Andreevich Cheglakov]], [[Gregory Morgan]], [[Gregory of Saint Albans]], [[Thomas Blackkeep]], [[William Tinker]], [[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-03-08 | |||
|[[John Garr]], [[Torgan Mongke]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-04-19 | |||
|[[Francesco Schiavone]], [[Tarub Alegria al-Wadi]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-08-09 | |||
|[[Focarta Faolmear]], [[Michael de Logan]], [[Robert Wynneson]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-10-25 | |||
|[[Anne of Crowhurst]], [[Giulietta Cifala]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1997-11-08 | |||
|[[Safiyyah bint Firas al-Khayyami]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-03-14 | |||
|[[Scannlach Faolscátha]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1998-04-04 | |||
|[[Heinrich der Gelehrte]], [[Theoddegn Bloodaxe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1998-08-22 | |||
|[[Michael de Logan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1999-10-30 | |||
|[[Angus Dugald MacLeod]], [[Gregory Morgan]] (Augmentation), [[Greylond Winter]], [[Gwendolyn Dylwen Llywelyn]], [[Karolyne Wanderer]] (Augmentation), [[Leximus Taurus]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2000-08-12 | |||
|[[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]], [[Caoilfhionn inghean Amhlaoibh]], [[Gregory of Saint Albans]], [[Hob Calvin]], [[Rudolph Fekter]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002-03-02 | |||
|[[Sieglinde von der Hohenwüste]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2002-11-09 | |||
|[[Angus Storm]], [[Caitlin of Naevehjem]], [[James of the Lake]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
| 2004-08-28 | |||
|[[Deodonatus Cervarius]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005-11-18 | |||
|[[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] (Augmentation), [[Rudolph Fekter]] (Augmentation), [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] (Augmentation),[[The Striking Falcon]], [[Valerianus Magnus]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2009-11-14 | |||
|[[Bartholomew Gospatric]], [[Emeline of Mumbi]], [[Oddbjorn kápa]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-03-20 | |||
|[[Eularia d'Amboise]], [[Jóra Kvistsdóttir]], [[Muirgheal inghean Sheumais]], [[Ymanya Bartelot]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2010-11-20 | |||
|[[Bartholomew Gospatric]] (Augmentation), [[Caitlin of Naevehjem]] (Augmentation), [[Issabella Oger of Buckie]], [[Kaíres Tévesu]] (Augmentation), [[Sieglinde von der Hohenwüste]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
| 2012-11-17 | |||
|[[Eularia d'Amboise]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
| 2014-11-15 | |||
|[[Alonzo Fortuna]], [[Caitlin of Naevehjem]] (Augmentation), [[Greylond Winter]] (Augmentation), [[John of Naevehjem]], [[Liam MacIan of the Bloody Foreland]], [[Matthew of Naevehjem]], [[Muirgheal inghean Sheumais]] (Augmentation), [[Nicola de Lyne]], [[Ravena Winter]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
| 2015-11-14 | |||
|[[Nicola de Lyne]] (Augmentation), [[Sara Longbothom]], [[Zahrah al-Dimashqiyyah]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2016-03-12 | |||
|[[Alexandros Kalothetos]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2016-11-12 | |||
|[[Bríg inghean Uatéir]], [[Étaín inghean mhic Carthaigh]], [[Jehanna of Glencairn]], [[Marwyn Breese]], [[Zahra al-Dimashqiyyah]] (Augmentation), | |||
|- | |||
| 2017-07-22 | |||
|[[Catherina Alberti]], [[Friderich Vochenhoffer]], [[Loisia Matteo]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2017-11-11 | |||
|[[Bríg inghean Uatéir]] (Augmentation), [[Friderich Vochenhoffer]] (Augmentation), [[Godfrey Spelman of Hexham]], [[Jehanna of Glencairn]] (Augmentation), [[Sara Longbothom]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
| 2018-11-10 | |||
|[[Áine ingen Alusdair]], [[Aquilia Verecunda]], [[Catherina Alberti]] (Augmentation), [[Agnes Thorne]], [[Anastasiia Bela Anatkina doch']], [[Brígiða Úlfssystir]], [[Mu`in al-Dimashqi]], [[Oddbjorn kápa]] (Augmentation), [[Wynne Snowmane of Ravens Keep]] (Augmentation) | |||
|- | |||
|2019-11-09 | |||
|[[Æsa Þorfinnsdóttir of Caid]], [[Áine ingen Alusdair]] (Augmentation), [[Daniela Ehrhart]], [[Emme inghean mhic Carthaigh]], [[Frederick of Naevehjem]], [[Jacopo Basillio Rosso]], [[John Martin of Naevehjem]], [[Panchali Mahadeviyar]], [[Ragnailt inghean Mhaoil Sheachlainn]], [[Sorcha ingen Flaind]] | |||
| | |||
} | |||
[[Category:Naevehjem]] |
Latest revision as of 14:07, 10 February 2020
Heraldry | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vert, on a plate within an annulet Or, an ermine spot gules. | ||||||||
Award Information | ||||||||
|
Naevehjem's Baronial Award given for excellence in the field of service.