Arthur McClure: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg|300px]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| title = Not specified | pronouns = Not specified | location = [[Unknown]] | status = Unknown | device = [[Image: | {{Populace|photo = [[Image:Photo needed.jpg|300px]]| photocaption = Caption Needed| title = Not specified | pronouns = Not specified | location = [[Unknown]] | status = Unknown | device = [[Image:Arthur MacClure.jpg|300px]] | devicecaption = Sable semy of bones bendwise argent}} {{stub}} | ||
Properly spelled Arthur MacClure. Also known as Bonny Arthur McClur. | |||
=== Scrolls === | === Scrolls === | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|Argent Blade | |Argent Blade | ||
| [[Edward the Pink]] | | [[Edward the Pink]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Diego-Antonio-de-Palma Court-Barony Arthur-McClure Fiammetta-Cesareo.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Diego Antonio de Palma]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Jarijch-van-Den-Helder Defense Scroll by Arthur-MacClure.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Defense | |||
| [[Jarijch van Den Helder]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Jarijch-van-Den-Helder Defense Scroll detail by Arthur-MacClure.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Defense scroll | |||
| [[Jarijch van Den Helder]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Hakon Bloodaxe of Orkney by Knight .jpg|100px]] | |||
|Knight | |||
| [[Hakon Bloodaxe of Orkney]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Paul-fitz-Denis Ordo-Cordis Scroll By Arthur-McClure.jpeg|100px]] | |||
| Ordo Cordis | |||
| [[Paul fitz Denis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Elspeth-of-Stillwater Pelican Arthur-McClure.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Elspeth of Stillwater]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Elspeth-of-Stillwater Pelican-det1 Arthur-McClure.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican (detail) | |||
| [[Elspeth of Stillwater]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:+ Populace | [[Category:+ Populace A]] | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:43, 18 January 2026
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable semy of bones bendwise argent | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Properly spelled Arthur MacClure. Also known as Bonny Arthur McClur.
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Argent Blade | Edward the Pink | |
| Court Barony | Diego Antonio de Palma | |
| Defense | Jarijch van Den Helder | |
| Detail of Defense scroll | Jarijch van Den Helder | |
| Knight | Hakon Bloodaxe of Orkney | |
| Ordo Cordis | Paul fitz Denis | |
| Pelican | Elspeth of Stillwater | |
| Pelican (detail) | Elspeth of Stillwater |
