Conrad II and Aisha: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
Conrad and A’isha’s calendar may also be found [https://www.google.com/calendar/render?cid=sca-caid.org_e4j3b1q1okn7jtq1d3ddpvr9j4@group.calendar.google.com&pli=1 here]. | Conrad and A’isha’s calendar may also be found [https://www.google.com/calendar/render?cid=sca-caid.org_e4j3b1q1okn7jtq1d3ddpvr9j4@group.calendar.google.com&pli=1 here]. | ||
{| | {|border=1 | ||
|-bgcolor=grey | |||
| Month || Day(s) || Event || Location || Notes | | Month || Day(s) || Event || Location || Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| August || 24 || Festival of the Rose / Leodamus of Thebes Tourney || Calafia | | | August || 24 || Festival of the Rose / Leodamus of Thebes Tourney || Calafia || ~ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| August || 25 || Order of the White Scarf Meeting || Lyondemere || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| August || 30-2 || Highland War || Al Sahid || HRH A'isha's birthday! | |||
|- | |||
| September || 14 || Angels Anniversary || Angels || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| September || 15 || Order of the Chivalry Meeting || Angels? || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| October || 9-13 || Great Western War || Wintermist || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| November || 2 || Fall Coronation || Dun Or || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| November || 3 || Queen's Champion || Dun Or || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| November || 9 || Calafia Anniversary || Calafia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| November || 10 || Frost Dragon Naevejem Baronial Anniversary Tourney and Feast || Naevejem || Sunday Only | |||
|- | |||
| November || 16 || Isles Anniversary || Isles || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| November || 23 || Queen's Champion Archery & Thrown Weapons || Altavia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| November || 30 || Wintermist Yule || Wintermist || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| December || 7 || Festival of the Rose / Calafia Winter Arts || Calafia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| December || 8 || Lyondemere Yule || Lyondemere || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| December || 15 || Dreiburgen Yule || Dreiburgen || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| December || 21 || Starkhafn Yule || Starkhafn || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| January || 4 || Twelfth Night || Calafia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| January || 5 || Order of the Pelican Meeting || Calafia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| January || 16-20 || Winter Weekend || Calafia || HRM A'isha only | |||
|- | |||
| January || 18 || Angels Melee || Angels || HRM Conrad only | |||
|- | |||
| January || 19 || Order of the Laurel Meeting || Angels || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| January || 25 || Gyldenholt Unbelted || Gyldenholt || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| January || 26 || Order of the White Scarf Meeting || Gyldenholt || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| February || 1 || Festival of Feast and Song || Starkhafn || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| February || 14-17 || Talon / Crescent Festival || Starkhafn || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| February || 22 || Crown Tourney || Dreiburgen || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| February || 23 || Privy Council || Dreiburgen || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| March || 7-9 || West Coast Culinary Symposium || Gyldenholt || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| March || 9-16 || Gulf Wars || Glen Haven || Will attend 3/14-3/16 | |||
|- | |||
| March || 22-23 || Collegium || TBD || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| March || 29 || Galla-Al Sahid Anniversary || Al Sahid || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| April || 11-13 || Starkhafn Anniversary || Starkhafn || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| April || 19 || Dun Or Anniversary || Dun Or || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| April || 25-26 || Treasure Chest War || Norwache || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| May || 3 || Darach Anniversary || Darach || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| May || 10 || Altavia Anniversary || Altavia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| May || 17 || Wintermist Anniversary || Wintermist || HRM Conrad only? | |||
|- | |||
| May || 22-26 || Potrero War || Calafia || ~ | |||
|- | |||
| June || 7 || Coronation || Carreg Wen || Stepping Down! | |||
|- | |||
| June || 8 || Queen's Champion || Carreg Wen || ~ | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Awards and Honors == | == Awards and Honors == |
Revision as of 13:42, 26 August 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caption Needed | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Conrad II and Aisha
Conrad Breakring and A'isha bint Shamir
(Reign will begin 11/2/13)
Accomplishments
Champions
Court
Ladies and Lords in Waiting
Persona
Bardic
Likes & Dislikes
Conrad Breakring
A'isha bint Shamir
Progress
Conrad and A’isha’s calendar may also be found here.
Month | Day(s) | Event | Location | Notes |
August | 24 | Festival of the Rose / Leodamus of Thebes Tourney | Calafia | ~ |
August | 25 | Order of the White Scarf Meeting | Lyondemere | ~ |
August | 30-2 | Highland War | Al Sahid | HRH A'isha's birthday! |
September | 14 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | ~ |
September | 15 | Order of the Chivalry Meeting | Angels? | ~ |
October | 9-13 | Great Western War | Wintermist | ~ |
November | 2 | Fall Coronation | Dun Or | ~ |
November | 3 | Queen's Champion | Dun Or | ~ |
November | 9 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia | ~ |
November | 10 | Frost Dragon Naevejem Baronial Anniversary Tourney and Feast | Naevejem | Sunday Only |
November | 16 | Isles Anniversary | Isles | ~ |
November | 23 | Queen's Champion Archery & Thrown Weapons | Altavia | ~ |
November | 30 | Wintermist Yule | Wintermist | ~ |
December | 7 | Festival of the Rose / Calafia Winter Arts | Calafia | ~ |
December | 8 | Lyondemere Yule | Lyondemere | ~ |
December | 15 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen | ~ |
December | 21 | Starkhafn Yule | Starkhafn | ~ |
January | 4 | Twelfth Night | Calafia | ~ |
January | 5 | Order of the Pelican Meeting | Calafia | ~ |
January | 16-20 | Winter Weekend | Calafia | HRM A'isha only |
January | 18 | Angels Melee | Angels | HRM Conrad only |
January | 19 | Order of the Laurel Meeting | Angels | ~ |
January | 25 | Gyldenholt Unbelted | Gyldenholt | ~ |
January | 26 | Order of the White Scarf Meeting | Gyldenholt | ~ |
February | 1 | Festival of Feast and Song | Starkhafn | ~ |
February | 14-17 | Talon / Crescent Festival | Starkhafn | ~ |
February | 22 | Crown Tourney | Dreiburgen | ~ |
February | 23 | Privy Council | Dreiburgen | ~ |
March | 7-9 | West Coast Culinary Symposium | Gyldenholt | ~ |
March | 9-16 | Gulf Wars | Glen Haven | Will attend 3/14-3/16 |
March | 22-23 | Collegium | TBD | ~ |
March | 29 | Galla-Al Sahid Anniversary | Al Sahid | ~ |
April | 11-13 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | ~ |
April | 19 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or | ~ |
April | 25-26 | Treasure Chest War | Norwache | ~ |
May | 3 | Darach Anniversary | Darach | ~ |
May | 10 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia | ~ |
May | 17 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist | HRM Conrad only? |
May | 22-26 | Potrero War | Calafia | ~ |
June | 7 | Coronation | Carreg Wen | Stepping Down! |
June | 8 | Queen's Champion | Carreg Wen | ~ |
Awards and Honors
Awards Given since the most recent OP publication http://royals.sca-caid.org/awards/op.php