Alexander Baird: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| Detail of Harp Argent | | Detail of Harp Argent | ||
| [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | | [[Ristil ingen Cathail]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 128.JPG |100px]] | |||
| Harp Argent | |||
| [[Rouge Anne Marie Du Maurier]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 15 June 2010
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Sable, Three Wake Knots conjoined pallwise, inverted, Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Don Alexander Baird, Companion of the White Scarf of Caid
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Diane de Lyon | |
| Award of Arms | Robynne the Grey |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Robynne the Grey |
| Dolphin | Elinore Windemere of the Moors |
| Detail of Dolphin | Elinore Windemere of the Moors |
| Duelist | Giovanni di Fiamma |
| Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Ristil ingen Cathail |
Harp Argent | Rouge Anne Marie Du Maurier |