Unknown Scribe: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnail added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Thorkell Kettleson]] | | [[Thorkell Kettleson]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Scriptorum21.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Leaf of Merit (West) | |||
| [[Bevin Fraser of Sterling]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 16:45, 19 November 2009
The illuminators and calligraphers for the following scrolls have not all been identified. If you know who produced these scrolls please contact Aliskye MacKyven Raizel at User talk:aliskye or via email to scribesegundo@sca-caid.org.
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Ariana Irene de Caro | |
Award of Arms | Jayme O'Darcy of Glen Laurie | |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Katrina Adeline aus Drachenfels Festung |
![]() |
Award of Arms | Mary Taran of Glastonbury |
Award of Arms | Peter of the Golden Isles | |
Award of Arms | Pietro Antuono di Napoli | |
Award of Arms | Wilihelm Roderick FitzLovel of Kerr | |
Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
Detail of Court Barony | Emrys Montgomery | |
Dolphin | Alia la rousse | |
Dolphin | Ambros Celidonis | |
Dolphin | Catriona Isabel MacFarlane | |
Dolphin | John ap Griffin | |
Dolphin | Karl Haraldsson | |
Dolphin | Miranda Douglas of Schiehallion | |
Dolphin | Nikolai Syekol | |
Dolphin | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | |
Dolphin | Reinwald Sigbrand | |
Duchy | Dietrich von Vogelsang | |
![]() |
Harp Argent | Caitlin Christiana Rosa del Leon |
Harp Argent | Maria Theresa Ipeñarrieta | |
Harp Argent | Thorkell Kettleson | |
Leaf of Merit (West) | Bevin Fraser of Sterling |