Black Aislynn Straithbaern: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(scroll thumbnails added) |
(scroll thumbnail added) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:BlackAislynnStraithbaern4.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:BlackAislynnStraithbaern4.JPG|100px]] | ||
| Knight | |||
| [[Jacob Maximilian of the Black Forest]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:BlackAislynnStraithbaern5.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Knight | | Knight | ||
| [[Jacob Maximilian of the Black Forest]] | | [[Jacob Maximilian of the Black Forest]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] |
Revision as of 14:29, 16 November 2009
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aislynn | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per bend sinister Sable and Argent, 2 dragons statant in annulo, heads in bend sinister, biting each other's tails, counterchanged | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mushira (Duchess) Black Aislynn Straithbaern.
Offices & Positions
- 28th Queen of Caid with Ivan the Illustrated, 11/16/1991-06/06/1992.
- 34th Queen of Caid with Ivan the Illustrated, 11/19/1994-06/03/1995.
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Duchy | Arianna ny Shane | |
Detail of Duchy | Arianna ny Shane | |
Detail of Duchy | Arianna ny Shane | |
| Knight | Ivan the Illustrated |
| Knight | Jacob Maximilian of the Black Forest |
| Knight | Jacob Maximilian of the Black Forest |